League‎ > ‎Spring Registration‎ > ‎

Eligible Schools

If your son or daughter attends one of the following MCPS schools then they are allowed to participate with MCLL.

Upper Montgomery County Schools

Elementary Schools

Beall ES
Belmont ES
Brooke Grove ES
Brown Station ES
Candelwood ES
Capt. James Daly ES
Cashell ES
Cedar Grove ES
Christa McAuliffe ES
Clarksburg ES
Clearspring ES
Clopper Mill ES
College Gardens ES
Damascus ES
Darnestown ES
Diamond ES
Dufief ES
Fields Road ES
Flower Hill ES
Flower Valley ES
Fox Chapel ES
Gaithersburg ES
Germantown ES
Goshen ES
Great Seneca ES
Greenwood ES
Jones Lane ES
Judy Resnick ES
Lake Seneca ES
Laytonsville ES
Little Bennett ES
Lois P. Rockwell ES
Maryvale ES
Matsunaga ES
Mill Creek Town ES
Monocacy ES
Olney ES
Poolesville ES
Rachel Carson ES
Ronald McNair ES
Rosemont ES
Sally Ride ES
Sequoyah ES
Sherwood ES
South Lake ES
Stedwick ES
Stone Mill ES
Strawberry Knoll ES
Summit Hall ES
Thurgood Marshall ES
Travilah ES
Washington Grove ES
Waters Landing ES
Watkins Mill ES
Whetstone ES
William Gibbs ES
Wilson Wims ES
Woodfield ES

Middle Schools

Baker, John T. MS
Clemente, Roberto W. MS
Farquhar, William H. MS
Forest Oak MS
Gaithersburg MS
Hallie Wells MS
King, Jr., Dr. Martin Luther MS 
Kingsview MS
Lakelands Park MS
Montgomery Village MS
Neelsville MS
Parks, Rosa M. MS
Poole, John MS
Redland MS
Ridgeview MS
Rocky Hill MS
Shady Grove MS

High Schools

Clarksburg HS
Col. Zadok Magruder HS
Damascus HS
Gaithersburg HS
Northwest HS
Poolesville HS
Quince Orchard HS
Seneca Valley HS
Sherwood HS
Thomas S. Wootton HS
Watkins Mill HS

Lower Montgomery County Schools

Elementary Schools

Arcola ES
Ashburton ES
Bannockburn ES
Bel Pre ES
Bells Mill ES
Bethesda ES
Beverly Farm ES
Bradley Hills ES
Broad Acres (JoAnn Leleck) ES
Brookhaven ES
Burning Tree ES
Burnt Mill ES
Carderock Springs ES
Carole Highlands ES
Chevy Chase ES
Cold Spring ES
Cresthaven ES
East Silver Spring ES
Fallsmead ES
Farmland ES
Flora Singer ES
Forest Knolls ES
Garret Park ES
Georgian Forest ES
Glen Haven ES
Glenallen ES
Harmony Hills ES
Highland ES
Highland View ES
Kemp Mill ES
Kensington Parkwood ES
Lakewood ES
Lucy Barnsley ES
Luxmanor ES
Meadow Hall ES
Montgomery Knolls ES
New Hampshire Estates ES
North Chevy Chase ES
Oakland Terrace ES
Oakview ES
Pine Crest ES
Piney Branch ES
Potomac ES
Ritchie Park ES
Rock Creek Forest ES
Rock Creek Valley ES
Rock View ES
Rolling Terrace ES
Roscoe Nix ES
Rosemary Hills ES
Sargent Shriver ES
Seven Locks ES
Sligo Creek ES
Somerset ES
Stonegate ES
Strathmore ES
Takoma Park ES
Twinbrook ES
Viers Mill ES
Wayside ES
Weller Road ES
Westbrook ES
Westover ES
Wheaton Woods ES
Wood Acres ES
Woodlin ES
Wyngate ES

Middle Schools

Argyle MS
Briggs Chaney MS
Cabin John MS
Eastern MS
Frost, Robert MS
Hoover, Herbert MS
Key, Francis Scott MS
Lee, Col. E. Brooke MS
Loiederman, A. Mario MS
Newport Mill MS
North Bethesda MS
Parkland MS
Pyle, Thomas W. MS
Silver Spring Int'l MS
Sligo MS
Takoma Park MS
Tilden MS
West, Julius MS
Westland MS
White Oak MS
Wood, Earle B. MS

High Schools

Albert Einstein HS
Bethesda‑Chevy Chase HS
James Hubert Blake HS
John F. Kennedy HS
Montgomery Blair HS
Northwood HS
Paint Branch HS
Richard Montgomery HS
Rockville HS
Springbrook HS
Walt Whitman HS
Walter Johnson HS
Wheaton HS
Winston Churchill HS