2021 MCLL Little League International Tournament Teams

Congratulations to those players voted to the 2021 tournament teams.

Lower County Baseball

8-9-10

  • Bass, Bradley

  • Bucsa, Peter

  • Dedolph, Christian

  • Egan, Carter

  • Freimann, Izaak

  • Jana, Chase

  • MacRae, Luke

  • Orsin, Xander

  • Perez, Matthew A.

  • Ploeger, Henry

  • Sharman, Freddy

  • Solin, Eric

  • Wilan, Thomas


9-10-11

  • Bleimund, Asher

  • Davis, Rafael

  • Egan, Nolan

  • Hauser, Colby

  • Helfers, William

  • Huang, Konnor

  • Johnston, Alexander

  • Lee, Albert

  • Morris, Nicholas

  • Swenson, Luke

  • Weber, Nathan

  • Williams, Lucas


10-11-12

  • Adamantiades, Achilles

  • Bean, Michael

  • Brown, Ben

  • Butnick, Ryden

  • Cary, Adam

  • Dober, Marcus

  • Kim, Evan

  • Larsson, Andrew

  • Mah, Steven

  • Rayment Cruz, Logan

  • Rosner, Matthew

  • Saavedra, Nicolas

  • Taylor, William


Upper County Baseball

8-9-10

  • Aguilar, Isaac

  • Becker, Benjamin

  • Burger, Timothy

  • Connelly, Jake

  • Coriz, Shiloh

  • Cremin, Patrick

  • Greenwald, Braydon

  • Healy, Brian

  • Jain, Dhilan

  • Lugo, Kaiden

  • Sweeney, Brody

  • Willis, Brennan

  • Yates, Keilen


9-10-11

  • Brown, Henry

  • Cole, Max

  • Collier, Phillip

  • Dean, Riley

  • Garboczi, D'Angelo

  • Gonzalez, Gianni

  • Guzman, Griffin

  • Hardt, Jackson

  • Kinosz, Evan

  • Maxwell, Gavin

  • Maxwell, Michael

  • Park, Jacob

  • Taylor, Anthony


10-11-12

  • Gensemer, Michael

  • Healy, Liam

  • Lujan Mazariegos, Henry

  • Nguyen-Nhu, Logan

  • Oberst, Andrew

  • Parasa, Vyomesh

  • Piket, Mateo

  • Richet, Jr., Shondell

  • Rothbard, Charlie

  • Schiano, Mikey

  • Silbert, Dominique

  • Voss, Nick

  • Weigand, Charles


All County Baseball

Intermediates

  • Butler, Andrew

  • Campbell, Immanuel

  • Clear, Griffin

  • Diaz, Joaquin

  • Gramling, Tyler

  • Hecht, Jacob

  • Kaneko, Theodore

  • Levy, Grant

  • Maciel, Wyatt

  • Maxwell, Tyler

  • Odina, Eric

  • Pei, Mason

  • Wortman, Oren


Juniors

  • Bailey, Robert

  • Burger, John Francis

  • Garwood, Ryan

  • Gilmore, Julian

  • Gittleson, Theodore

  • Groven, Jack

  • Newton, Joseph

  • Page, Brett

  • Quezada, Maya

  • Riemer, Henry

  • Roszkowski, Grey

  • Shiokawa, Akira

  • Tartal, Cole


All County Softball

8-9-10

  • Anzidei, Helen

  • Cissna, Matilde

  • Ebbs, Ellie

  • Gagliardi, Grace

  • Heipertz, Ella

  • Molina, Camila

  • Nephew, Amara

  • Perry, Simone

  • Sclafani, Ruby

  • Tansey, Anne

  • Thomas, Camryn

  • Washington, Dakota

  • Wingle, Kristina


10-11-12

  • Ames, Aubrey

  • Arroyo, Marisol

  • Borissow, Elizabeth

  • Bromley, Molly

  • Cordone, Maya

  • Farmer, Samantha

  • Johnson, Nala

  • Mackrell, Grace

  • Nephew, Kiran

  • Privitera, Abigail

  • Reid, Emily

  • Voss, Isabela

  • Vuocolo, Sienna


Juniors

  • Berglund, Greta

  • Brown, Mia

  • Cole, Madelynn

  • Fasteau, Riley

  • Hase, Sam

  • Haygood, Madison

  • Humpert, Sydney

  • Koenig, Abigail

  • Nguyen-Nhu, Angelina

  • Quezada, Maya

  • Robinson, Cecelia

  • Tercyak, Anna

  • Wedemeyer, Alex


Seniors

  • Farrington, Sela

  • Frey, Sammi

  • Hernandez, Cynthia

  • Jacobs, Briana

  • Jaffe, Samantha

  • Laguna, Elena

  • Mahtesian, Megan

  • O'Connor, Sarah

  • Santangelo, Brianna

  • Wannall, Eliana

  • Williams, Mackenzie

  • Wolfson, Rachael

  • Zamora, Micaella