2019 Tournament Teams

Post date: Jun3, 2019 08:08:00 AM

MCLL has announced its teams for the 2019 Little League International Tournament.

Upper County Teams

10-12 Upper County Team

  • Butler, Andrew
  • Griffiths, Ryan
  • Huyck, James
  • Job, Gavin
  • Lopez, Alexander
  • Mejia, Dominic
  • O'Looney, Wren
  • Ortiz, Jayden
  • Reyes, Jheremy
  • Robinson, Johnathan
  • Sabalbaro, Thomas
  • Samuel, Nadir
  • Shiokawa, Akira
  • Brian Robinson - Manager
  • Brad Job - Coach
  • Matt Butler - Coach

9-11 Upper County Team

  • Agrusti, Andrew
  • Almas, Elijah
  • Campbell, Immanuel
  • Digiacomo, James
  • Gramling, Tyler
  • Holland, Joshua
  • Kaneko, Theodore
  • Maxwell, Tyler
  • Miranda-Martinez, Damian
  • Otero, Miguel
  • Pei, Mason
  • Qi, Michael
  • John Kaneko - Manager
  • Jason Gramling - Coach
  • Rashad Maxwell - Coach

8-10 Upper County Team

  • Bucher, Jr, Jeffrey
  • Burakiewicz, Vincent
  • Fegley, Ryan
  • Giacalone, Andrew
  • Gonzalez, Gianni
  • Groven, Claude
  • Lee, Collin
  • Lujan Mazariegos, Henry
  • Maxwell, Gavin
  • Maxwell, Michael
  • Odina, Eric
  • Parasa, Vyomesh
  • Richet, Shondell Jr
  • Jeff Bucher - Manager
  • Jeremy Hammons - Coach
  • Vince Burakiewicz - Coach

Lower County Teams

10-12 Lower County Team

  • Appleton, Henry
  • Appleton, Nicholas
  • Burkhart, William
  • Cantor, Zachary
  • Clarke, David
  • Graf, Ryan
  • Hahn, Daniel
  • Hoefling, Dylan
  • Johnson, Jerome
  • Lopez, Trent
  • Pilkington, Thomas
  • Roach, Zachary
  • Satriano, Noah
  • Jake Appleton - Manager
  • Steve Lopez - Coach
  • Tom Pilkington - Coach

9-11 Lower County Team

  • Adamantiades, Achilles
  • Brown, Ian
  • Burstein, Joshua
  • Burstein, Zachary
  • Dober, Marcus
  • Forburger, Jacob
  • Hauser, Owen
  • Kelting, Ryan
  • Kessler, Evan
  • Mont, Caden
  • Pletter, Ethan
  • Rayment Cruz, Logan
  • Sclafani, Benjamin
  • Jason Davis - Manager
  • Eric Hauser - Coach
  • Craig Dober - Coach

8-10 Lower County Team

  • Bitterman, Andrew
  • Branen, Finian
  • Cary, Adam
  • Diaz, Joaquin
  • Gardiner, Diarmuid
  • Humphries, Hunter
  • Kim, Evan
  • Larsson, Andrew
  • Mah, Steven
  • Orford, Jesse
  • Orsin, Xander
  • Rosner, Matthew
  • Taylor, William
  • Jason Orsin - Manager
  • Ceasar Colon - Coach
  • Rob Sharp - Coach

All County Teams

Intermediate Team

Combined with FCLL.

  • Camponeschi, Rion
  • Chandler, Connor
  • Emery, Ryan
  • Gilpin, Logan
  • Goerlitz, Victor
  • Kaiser, Michael
  • Martin, Brenden
  • Reeder, Jackson
  • Schicker, James
  • Shaw, Tyler
  • Shea, Jack
  • Solomon, Sumner
  • Watts, Jake
  • Steve Kaiser - Manager
  • Jon Shea - Coach
  • Alan Emery (FCLL) - Coach

Juniors Team

  • Agrusti, Joseph
  • Almas, Elam
  • Bruno, Nicholas
  • Cary, Eric
  • Hunt, Evan
  • Jayner, Nicholas
  • Kaye, Noah
  • Meyer, Samuel
  • Miller, Justin
  • Pal, Arav
  • Petrie, Jesse
  • Rosenberg, Benjamin
  • Watts, Aidan
  • Wickson, Jay
  • Michael Jayner - Manager
  • Darren Petrie - Coach
  • Nick Agrusti - Coach

Seniors Team

No Team

10-12 Softball

Combined with BRLL and FCLL

9-11 Softball

No Team

8-10 Softball

Combined with BRLL and FCLL

Read about the tournament team selection process.