Eligible Schools

If your son or daughter attends one of the following MCPS schools then they are allowed to participate with MCLL.

Upper Montgomery County Schools

Elementary Schools

Beall ES

Belmont ES

Brooke Grove ES

Brown Station ES

Candlewood ES

Capt. James Daly ES

Cashell ES

Cedar Grove ES

Christa McAuliffe ES

Clarksburg ES

Clearspring ES

Clopper Mill ES

College Gardens ES

Damascus ES

Darnestown ES

Diamond ES

Dufief ES

Fields Road ES

Flower Hill ES

Flower Valley ES

Fox Chapel ES

Gaithersburg ES

Germantown ES

Goshen ES

Great Seneca ES

Greenwood ES

Jones Lane ES

Judy Resnick ES

Lake Seneca ES

Laytonsville ES

Little Bennett ES

Lois P. Rockwell ES

Maryvale ES

Matsunaga ES

Mill Creek Town ES

Monocacy ES

Olney ES

Poolesville ES

Rachel Carson ES

Ronald McNair ES

Rosemont ES

Sally Ride ES

Sequoyah ES

Sherwood ES

South Lake ES

Stedwick ES

Stone Mill ES

Strawberry Knoll ES

Summit Hall ES

Thurgood Marshall ES

Travilah ES

Washington Grove ES

Waters Landing ES

Watkins Mill ES

Whetstone ES

William Gibbs ES

Wilson Wims ES

Woodfield ES

Middle Schools

Baker, John T. MS

Clemente, Roberto W. MS

Farquhar, William H. MS

Forest Oak MS

Gaithersburg MS

Hallie Wells MS

King, Jr., Dr. Martin Luther MS

Kingsview MS

Lakelands Park MS

Montgomery Village MS

Neelsville MS

Parks, Rosa M. MS

Poole, John MS

Redland MS

Ridgeview MS

Robert Frost MS

Rocky Hill MS

Shady Grove MS

High Schools

Clarksburg HS

Col. Zadok Magruder HS

Damascus HS

Gaithersburg HS

Northwest HS

Poolesville HS

Quince Orchard HS

Seneca Valley HS

Sherwood HS

Thomas S. Wootton HS

Watkins Mill HS

Lower Montgomery County Schools

Elementary Schools

Arcola ES

Ashburton ES

Bannockburn ES

Bel Pre ES

Bells Mill ES

Bethesda ES

Beverly Farm ES

Bradley Hills ES

Broad Acres (JoAnn Leleck) ES

Brookhaven ES

Burning Tree ES

Burnt Mill ES

Carderock Springs ES

Carole Highlands ES

Chevy Chase ES

Cold Spring ES

Cresthaven ES

East Silver Spring ES

Fallsmead ES

Farmland ES

Flora Singer ES

Forest Knolls ES

Garret Park ES

Georgian Forest ES

Glen Haven ES

Glenallen ES

Harmony Hills ES

Highland ES

Highland View ES

Kemp Mill ES

Kensington Parkwood ES

Lakewood ES

Lucy Barnsley ES

Luxmanor ES

Meadow Hall ES

Montgomery Knolls ES

New Hampshire Estates ES

North Chevy Chase ES

Oakland Terrace ES

Oakview ES

Pine Crest ES

Piney Branch ES

Potomac ES

Ritchie Park ES

Rock Creek Forest ES

Rock Creek Valley ES

Rock View ES

Rolling Terrace ES

Roscoe Nix ES

Rosemary Hills ES

Sargent Shriver ES

Seven Locks ES

Sligo Creek ES

Somerset ES

Stonegate ES

Strathmore ES

Takoma Park ES

Twinbrook ES

Viers Mill ES

Wayside ES

Weller Road ES

Westbrook ES

Westover ES

Wheaton Woods ES

Wood Acres ES

Woodlin ES

Wyngate ES

Middle Schools

Argyle MS

Cabin John MS

Eastern MS

Hoover, Herbert MS

Key, Francis Scott MS

Lee, Col. E. Brooke MS

Loiederman, A. Mario MS

Newport Mill MS

North Bethesda MS

Parkland MS

Pyle, Thomas W. MS

Silver Spring Int'l MS

Sligo MS

Takoma Park MS

Tilden MS

West, Julius MS

Westland MS

White Oak MS

Wood, Earle B. MS

High Schools

Albert Einstein HS

Bethesda‑Chevy Chase HS

James Hubert Blake HS

John F. Kennedy HS

Montgomery Blair HS

Northwood HS

Paint Branch HS

Richard Montgomery HS

Rockville HS

Springbrook HS

Walt Whitman HS

Walter Johnson HS

Wheaton HS

Winston Churchill HS